Vai alla home

Privacy Policy

With the current note we make known to the user, in accordance to D.Lgs. 196 of 06/30/2003 art. 13 (Code on the discipline of personal data protection, “the Code”), that personal data produced by the user at the moment of the enrollment in the service, or however otherwise acquired in the field of the supply of the Service, might be subject of legal and honesty-pursuant treatment, according to the Code dispositions and in the general respect of privacy duties.
This App gathers some personal data from its users. Agreeing to this privacy policy, the user allows us to acquire the demanded data and everything subsequently described.

1. Data Treatment Owner

connect@you is a registered trademark. VAT IT 10245151005.
The present privacy policy regulates the way connect@you gathers, uses, stores and divulges the data gathered by www.connectatyou.com website (the “Website”) and connect@you App users. This privacy policy applies to the Website, to the App and to each product and service offered.

2. Personal ID Data

We can gather personal info from users in several ways, included, but not limited to, the visit paid to our website/app, the use of our website/app, the enrollment on our website/app, the placing of an order, the enrollment to the newsletter, the answering to a survey, the filling of a form, the link to activities of third parts through our services, and/or through features and resources at the user’s disposal on our website/app. Data which can be required from the users include name, e-mail address and credit card data. We are allowed to gather personal ID data from users only if they voluntarily agree to supply us such data. Users can always refuse to supply such personal ID data, unless that can prevent them from using some activities tied to the website/application.

3. Data of non-personal ID

We can gather non-personal ID data on the users everytime they interact with our website/app. Non-personal ID info might include the PC type, and technical info on the media used to link to our website/application, like OS and such info.

4. Social Network interaction and external platforms

This services allow for the interaction with social networks, or with others external platforms, directly through the pages of this App. Interactions and App-acquired data are in any case subject to the user’s privacy settings of every used social network.
In case a social network interaction service is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users don’t use the service, the service itself gathers navigation data related to the pages in which the service is installed.

5. Web browser cookies

Our website/app can use cookies to enhance the user experience. The user’s web browser locates cookies on his own hard drive for enrollment purposes and, sometimes, to track data on them. The user can choose to set his browser in order to not allow for the cookies, or to be warned when cookies are sent. If the user decides not to accept cookies, some parts of the website/application might not work properly.

6. Processing of gathered data

connect@you gathers and uses users personal data for the following purposes:

7. How we uphold users’ data

We use a gathering, storing and processing system with appropriate security measures for the protection of the users’ data gathered by our website/app, protecting them from unauthorized access, adulteration, disclosure and destruction.
Confidential and private data exchange between the website/app and its users takes place on a SSL-protected communication channel and it is encrypted and protected with digital signatures.

8. Sharing of personal info

We can sell or rent users’ personal ID data to third parts. We can share personal ID data for what concerns visitors and users with our trusted business partners, advertisers and/or affiliates, for the aforementioned purposes. We can use third part services suppliers to help us spread our business, the website/app or to manage businesses on our behalf, i.e. the dispatch of newsletter and surveys. We can share your data with third parts for the aforementioned purposes, provided the users’ consent.

9. Third parts websites

Users can find advertisement or other contents on our website/app which aim to highlight websites and services belonging to our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensers and other third parts. We don’t check these sites’ links or contents and we are not accountable for the linked websites business practices. In addition to that, these websites and services, included their contents and links, can be in constant updating. These sites and services might have their own privacy policies and customer support policies. Navigation and interaction on any other website, included the ones linked to our websites, are under terms and conditions of the site itself.

10. Advertising

Commercials which appear on our website/app can be delivered to users by advertising partners, which can set up cookies. These cookies allow the commercials server to recognize the pc everytime an online commercial is sent to it to gather personal ID data, on the current pc users. These data furthermore allow the advertising networks to send commercials, which are thought to be of major interest for the users.

11. Google AdSense

Some commercials might be offered by Google. The use of Google DART cookie allows for the sharing of commercials for the users based on their visit in our website/app and in other sites. DART uses “non-personal data” and DOES NOT track users’ personal info, like name, e-mail address, physical address, etc.
The use of DART cookie is discretional, and the user cha choose not to use it consulting Google commercial and the content network-related privacy policy at http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

12. Changes to this privacy policy

connect@you can change this privacy policy at every moment. When we do, the update date at the bottom of this page will be modified. We invite users to often check this page in order to be informed on possible modifications and on our manners of gathered personal data protection. The user acknowledges and agrees that it is his responsibility to check this policy periodically and to be informed of the possible changes.

13. Agreement

The use of this website/application implies the agreement on this policy and of the service terms. If the user doesn’t agree to this policy, we ask not to use our website/app. The use of our website/app is considered as an agreement to this policy.

14. Contacts

If you have questions on this privacy policy, this website/app practices, or on the interactions with this website/app, please contact us at info@connectatyou.com


By agreeing to this privacy policy, I hereby state that I am aware and I have examined points 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 ,7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 and I agree to allow you to acquire the required data and everything has been described in points 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14.

Con la presente informativa rendiamo noto all'Utente, ai sensi dell'art.13 del D.Lgs. 30 giugno 2003, n.196 (Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali, nel prosieguo “Codice”), che i dati personali da questo forniti in sede di registrazione al Servizio o comunque altrimenti acquisiti nell'ambito della fornitura del Servizio, potranno essere oggetto di trattamento in modo lecito e secondo correttezza, in conformità alle disposizioni del Codice e nel generale rispetto degli obblighi di riservatezza.
Questa Applicazione raccoglie alcuni Dati Personali dei propri Utenti. Sottoscrivendo questa privacy policy, l’utente ci autorizza all’acquisizione dei dati richiesti e a tutto ciò che viene di seguito descritto.

1. Titolare del Trattamento dei Dati

connect@you è un marchio registrato. P.Iva IT 10245151005.
La presente Privacy Policy regola il modo in cui connect@you raccoglie, utilizza, conserva e divulga le informazioni raccolte dagli utenti del sito web www.connectatyou.com ("Sito") e dall'applicazione connect@you (connectatyou). Questa politica sulla privacy si applica al Sito, all’Applicazione e tutti i prodotti e servizi offerti.

2. Informazioni di identificazione personali

Possiamo raccogliere informazioni di identificazione personale dagli utenti in diversi modi, tra cui, ma non solo limitatamente a, la visita al nostro sito/applicazione, l’utilizzo del nostro sito/applicazione, la registrazione sul sito/applicazione, l’effettuazione di un ordine, l’iscrizione alla newsletter, la risposta ad un sondaggio, la compilazione di un modulo, il collegamento con le attività di altri attraverso i nostri servizi, e/o attraverso caratteristiche o risorse che vengono messe a disposizione sul nostro sito/applicazione. Agli utenti possono essere richiesti, il nome, l’indirizzo e-mail e dati della carta di credito. Possiamo raccogliere informazioni di identificazione personale dagli utenti solo se essi accettano volontariamente di fornirci tali informazioni. Gli utenti possono sempre rifiutare di fornire tali informazioni di identificazione personale, salvo che questo possa impedire loro di utilizzare alcune attività legate al sito/applicazione.

3. Informazioni di identificazione non personali

Possiamo raccogliere informazioni di identificazione non personali sugli utenti ogni volta che interagiscono con il nostro sito/applicazione. Informazioni di identificazione non personali possono includere il tipo di computer e informazioni tecniche sui mezzi di collegamento al nostro sito/applicazione usati, come ad esempio il sistema operativo ed altre informazioni simili.

4. Interazione con social network e piattaforme esterne

Questi servizi permettono di effettuare interazioni con i social network, o con altre piattaforme esterne, direttamente dalle pagine di questa Applicazione.
Le interazioni e le informazioni acquisite da questa Applicazione sono in ogni caso soggette alle impostazioni privacy dell’Utente relative ad ogni social network utilizzato.
Nel caso in cui sia installato un servizio di interazione con i social network, è possibile che, anche nel caso in cui gli Utenti non utilizzino il servizio, lo stesso raccolga dati di traffico relativi alle pagine in cui è installato

5. Cookie del browser Web

Il nostro sito/applicazione può utilizzare "cookies" per migliorare l'esperienza dell’utente. Il browser web dell'utente colloca i cookie sul proprio hard drive per scopi di registrazione e, talvolta, per tenere traccia delle informazioni su di loro. L'utente può scegliere di impostare il proprio browser per rifiutare i cookie, o per essere avvisato quando i cookie vengono inviati.
Se si decide di non accettare i cookie, è possibile che alcune parti del sito/applicazione possano non funzionare correttamente.

6. Come utilizziamo le informazioni raccolte

connect@you raccoglie e utilizza le informazioni personali degli utenti per le seguenti finalità:

7. Come proteggiamo le vostre informazioni

Utilizziamo un servizio di raccolta, memorizzazione ed elaborazione dati, con adeguate misure di sicurezza per la protezione dei dati degli utenti raccolti dal nostro sito/applicazione, proteggendoli da accessi non autorizzati, alterazione, divulgazione o distruzione non autorizzate.
Lo scambio dei dati sensibili e privati tra il sito/applicazione ed i suoi utenti avviene su un canale di comunicazione protetto da un sistema SSL e viene crittografato e protetto con firme digitali.

8. Condivisione delle informazioni personali

Possiamo vendere o affittare le informazioni di identificazione personale degli utenti a terzi. Possiamo condividere le informazioni di identificazione personale per quanto riguarda i visitatori e gli utenti con i nostri partner commerciali di fiducia, affiliati e/o inserzionisti, per le finalità precedentemente illustrate. Possiamo utilizzare fornitori di servizi terzi per aiutarci a diffondere il nostro business, il sito/applicazione o a gestire attività per nostro conto, come ad esempio l'invio di newsletter o sondaggi. Possiamo condividere le vostre informazioni con tali soggetti terzi per le finalità indicate, a condizione che ci venga dato il consenso da parte degli utenti.

9. Siti web di terze parti

Gli utenti possono trovare pubblicità o altri contenuti sul nostro sito/applicazione che puntano a siti e servizi dei nostri partner, fornitori, inserzionisti, sponsor, licenziatari e altre terze parti. Noi non controlliamo il contenuto o i link che compaiono su questi siti e non siamo responsabili per le pratiche utilizzate dai siti web collegati. Inoltre, questi siti o servizi, compresi i loro contenuti e link, possono essere in continua evoluzione. Questi siti e servizi possono avere le proprie politiche sulla privacy e le proprie politiche di servizio al cliente. La navigazione e l'interazione su qualsiasi altro sito Web, inclusi i siti web che hanno un link al nostro sito, è soggetta a termini e politiche dello stesso.

10. Pubblicità

Gli annunci che appaiono sul nostro sito/applicazione possono essere consegnati agli utenti da partner pubblicitari, che possono impostare i cookie. Questi cookie permettono al server di annunci di riconoscere il computer ogni volta che gli viene inviato un annuncio online per raccogliere informazioni di identificazione personale, sugli che stanno utilizzando il computer. Queste informazioni consentono alle reti pubblicitarie, tra le altre cose, di inviare gli annunci che ritengono essere di maggior interesse per voi. Questa politica sulla privacy non copre l'uso dei cookie da parte degli inserzionisti.

11. Google Adsense

Alcuni annunci possono essere offerti da Google. L'uso del DART cookie di Google consente di pubblicare annunci per gli utenti in base alla loro visita nel nostro sito/applicazione e di altri siti. DART usa "informazioni non personali" e NON tiene traccia delle informazioni personali sugli utenti, come il nome, indirizzo email, indirizzo fisico, etc… Si può scegliere di non utilizzare il cookie DART consultando l'annuncio di Google e la politica di privacy relativa alla rete di contenuti presso http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

12. Modifiche alla presente informativa sulla privacy

connect@you ha la facoltà di aggiornare questa politica sulla privacy in qualsiasi momento. Quando lo facciamo, verrà modificata la data di aggiornamento in fondo a questa pagina. Invitiamo gli utenti a controllare frequentemente questa pagina per rimanere informati sulle eventuali modifiche e sulle nostre modalità di protezione delle informazioni personali che raccogliamo. L'utente riconosce e accetta che è propria responsabilità rivedere le suddette politiche periodicamente e di essere messo a conoscenza delle eventuali modifiche.

13. L'accettazione di questi termini

L’utilizzo di questo sito/applicazione, comporta l'accettazione di questa politica e dei termini di servizio. Se l’utente non accetta questa politica, è pregato di non utilizzare il nostro sito/applicazione. L'uso del sito/applicazione viene considerata come accettazione di tali politiche.

14. Per contattarci

Se avete domande su questa Informativa sulla privacy, le pratiche di questo sito/applicazione, o sui rapporti con questo sito/applicazione, contattaci all'indirizzo: info@connectatyou.com


Accettando questa privacy policy, sono consapevole e dichiaro di aver preso visione dei punti 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 e vi autorizzo all’acquisizione dei dati richiesti e a tutto ciò che è stato descritto nei punti 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14.